Admin

Our Staff

Street Address
Rosemont Forest Elementary
1716 Grey Friars Chase
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:rforeses@vbschools.com
Webmaster:sheena.smith@vbschools.com

Office Hours
7:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Student Hours
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (exceptholidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3640
Fax: 757.471.5816
Clinic: 757.648.3647
Cafeteria: 757.648.3649
Library: 757.648.3659
Gym: 757.648.3640 ext. 50012
Guidance: 757.648.3652

Office Staff

Donna Brandon, Admin Assoc.
Daisy Gajeton, Registrar
Mary McCarthy, Attendance Secretary
Susan Warren, Technology Support Technician
Nicole Farley, Security

Clinic

Rozalyn O'Toole, Nurse

Kindergarten

Micki Blevins

Room 5

@rofokinders

648.3640 ext. 50022

Julie Kalgren, Assistant

Room 5

 

 

Sara Brola

Room 6

@brolabears

648.3640 ext. 50023

Paula Farley, Assistant

Room 6

@lovethekinders

 

Bonnie Timms

Room 8

 

648.3640 ext. 50025

Catheryn Simons, Assistant

Room 8

 

 

First Grade

Emilia DeSantis

Room 9

@edesantis_first

648.3640 ext. 50026

Toya Gallop

Room 10

 

648.3640 ext. 50027

Kristeen Gorsline

Room 11

@rofoGORSLINE

648.3640 ext. 50028

Veronica Rawlings

Room 15

@syfy4life

648.3640 ext. 50032

Second Grade

Lindsey Wolff

Room 13

 

648.3640 ext. 50030

Rebecca Swisher

Room 12

 

648.3640 ext. 50029

Pamela Cahoon

Room 14

@phcahoon

648.3640 ext. 50031

David Parker

Room 16

 

648.3640 ext. 50033

Third Grade

Brianna Wille

Room 22

 

648.3640 ext. 50039

Kristen Burke

Room 23

@burkesbearcubs

648.3640 ext. 50040

Mackenzie Abbey

Room 24

@abbeys3rdbears

648.3640 ext. 50041

Melody Grant

Room 25

@melgrant13

648.3640 ext. 50042

Fourth Grade

Monica Garrison

Room 28

 

648.3640 ext. 50045

Jan Deas

Room 29

 

648.3640 ext. 50046

Molly Wilson

Room 30

@rofowilson

648.3640 ext. 50047

Jeanne Lorkiewicz

Room 31

 

648.3640 ext. 50048

Fifth Grade

Julie Pawlowski

Room 33

@pawlowskij10

648.3640 ext. 50050

Brad Ward

Room 34

@beachteach5

648.3640 ext. 50051

Peggy Paulenich

Room 37

@rofopaul

648.3640 ext. 50054

Sky Noon

Room 41

@rofonoon

648.3640 ext. 50055

Specialists

Matt Ammons, PE

Gym

 

648.3640 ext. 50012

Chelsea Patten, PE Assistant

Gym

 

648.3640 ext. 50012

Sheila McLean, PE Assistant

Gym

 

648.3640 ext. 50012

Timothy Rice, PE Assistant

Gym

 

648.3640 ext. 50012

Kat Arandela, Guidance

Room 39

 

648.3652

Valerie Frederick, Gifted

Room 32

@rofogardener

648.3640 ext. 50049

Jessica Simonitsch, Perm Sub

Room 27

 

648.3640 ext. 50044

Sheena Smith, ITS

Room 27

@smitherette

648.3640 ext. 50044

Amy Simpson, PALS

Room 35

 

648.3640 ext. 50052

Michelle Kovacs, Library Media

Library

@rofolibrary

648.3659

Amy Moore, Library Assistant

Library

 

648.3659

Shelly Kyle, Reading

Room 19

@skyle4shelly

648.3640 ext. 50036

Jamie Phoenix, ESL

Room 35

Website

648.3640 ext. 50052

Martha Roberts, Music

Room 2

@rofomusic

648.3640 ext. 50019

Sue Rosignolo, Math

Room 40

 

648.3640 ext. 50013

Pam Thompson, Art

Room 4

@pamthompsonart

648.3640 ext. 50021

Donna Vitovich, General Assistant

Room 20

 

648.3640 ext. 50037

Alex McConnell, Orchestra Director

Cafe

 

648.3640

Programs for Exceptional Children

Susan Stewart, Grades K-2

Room 7

 

648.3640 ext. 50024

Dottie Kidwell, Assistant

Room 7

 

648.3640 ext. 50024

Michele Kelly, Grades 2-5

Room 21

@mmkellyrofo

648.3640 ext. 50038

Debbie Gann, Assistant

Room 21

 

648.3640 ext. 50038

Tara Kirsch, Grades 3-4

Room 26

 

648.3640 ext. 50043

Amy Llewellyn, Grades 2 & 5

Room 36

@mrs_llew09

648.3640 ext. 50053

Sharon Forni, Assistant

Room 36

 

648.3640 ext. 50053

Mary Telinde, Compliance Spec.

Room 36

 

648.3640 ext. 50053

SECEP

Lindsay Kirby

Room 17

 

648.3640 ext. 50034

Nicole Smrz

Room 18

 

648.3640 ext. 50035

Rona Manugo, TA

Room 17

 

648.3640 ext. 50035